Subscribe

RSS Feed (xml)

Powered By

Blogger Template From:
Free Blogger Skins

Powered by Blogger

Monday, August 30, 2010

trying out new stuffs!

am trying to explore back the stuffs i shouldve been doing for the past few years.
what about a fantasy photomanipulation?
i've been doing quite a lot of emotional ones but less fantasy and dark ones,
shame on me, always being an emotional people :(

so,
more glowing stuffs and pretty elf girl :3
mmmmm, she looks tasty!



comments and critiques everyone? :)

Sunday, August 29, 2010

lots of love.

eeeee hubby dear is so loving nowadays!
so manja, and always craving for hugs and kisses.

even brought me to have my favourite bak kut teh again today,
mmmmmmmm, om nom nom nom.
after that, we get to meet up keat's new girlf omg!
finally get to meet jesselyn up ;P
she looks friendly and nice to me for the first impression.
its good! :))

then we 2 pair of couples went for movies at harbour place's MBO.
never heard of MBO till today,
the tickets are seriously few bucks cheaper, popcorns too,
and the couple seats are more comfy wtf!
same price with normal seats k!
so going back to MBO for more movies :3


back to the movie,
this movie ROCKS!
for people who love dancing,
they'll definitely love this movie.

my ratings for it?
a 9/10!

would love to watch it again!
great dance movements and music.


did another manip on saturday,



comments and critiques are most welcome for my artwork.
am already working on the third piece!
needs more inspirations!

Saturday, August 28, 2010

passion.


click here for original submission.

im back in dA.
*in case u wouldnt know whats that, its deviantArt
an art community for people all over the world :)

left dA for 2 years and now im finally back,
so i need to be hardworking enough to at least upload 1 piece of artwork every 1-3 days!
picking back up what i've lost.
my passion, my interest, my ideas and creativity..

its because i felt that i've been lazing around for too long,
just,
TOO LONG.

Thursday, August 26, 2010

mmmmm.



i love hubby dear.
he said the sweetest thing ever today.

i was cramping, shivering, fainting over the pain i never had for all these years' periods today.
PLAIN WEIRD.
i wonder what happened to my health,
it used to be good.
i mean, not as bad as now.

hubby dear promised that he would boil herbal soup for me everytime my period ends (way back then, i mean.. like a year ago LMAO?)
oh well, u know what guys always do, breaking promises.
but yeah, i was quite used to it already, so, i didnt really put too much hope on it.

well, today he saw that i was in real pain, probably felt guilty for not taking care of me for all these time? he finally, PROMISED (again) to boil me herbal soup after my period ends this time, cant wait!
i can say its really sweet that he still remember his promises and he kept his words,
nothing better than having him doing what he should've.

lots of love and smooches for hubby dear.
mmmmm, cant wait for my healthy herbal soup to boost my health up again!

Wednesday, August 25, 2010

sweet.

今天不知怎么扭到腰尾骨了,
酸痛,不懂是不是女人病的前兆还是扭到。
唉。

和老公大人说,以后我的尾骨有问题,
残废了该怎么办?
他可爱的说:“那我会推你的轮椅的。。”
被他感动了一下说,最近嘴巴还真会哄人,
是成功的前兆吗?
*做生意嘴巴就是要厉害,看来他也离成功不远了。。。

可爱的他最近都爱逗我笑,
令我见不了他真的会超想念他的,
唉,令人又爱又恨的小子,
偶尔真想敲他的头一把 :P

Monday, August 23, 2010

bombed.

hubby dear gave me a surprise on last saturday.
i knew he was coming back from seremban, but he didnt mention that he was going to come over to my place! (since he's going straight back to klang..)
hehe, lots of love to him!

then went to have my favourite food, BAH KUT TEH (it must be the shop in klang! i personally love that shop's cooking a whole lot!) on the next day,
ate a whole lot, 2 plates of rice!
*tsk, the plate there is way smaller than normal ones kay? and im losing weight, so i should eat more! (finding reasons for my glut :x)

went for movies! since hubby dear said he broke his promise last week,
so he's going to mend it back :x

the EXPENDABLES!
dying to watch it while the trailer is out few months back.



LOL i realized how old these 'used-to-be-famous' stars were,
wrinkles all over the face,
but happy to say, they all look more manly than before.
stallone (famous rambo!) is still looking very muscular,
i think i couldnt even handle a hit from him, he'll definitely kill me with it.
jet li is looking very old,
but he did improve his english! now he can speak more fluently unlike before.
and the new guy statham, he's good looking alright.
overall, the movie is exciting, but not as exciting as rambo still,
they add in a bit of comedy and romance, which is quite a twist.
director is stallone, quite unbelievable right? didnt know he can direct a film!
graphic effects are quite similar to rambo movie, very bloody!

overall ratings?
i give it a 7.5/10.

anyway, i love the expendables logo.
though it looked evil, but, its nice, in an artistic way.

Thursday, August 19, 2010

gathering.

had gathering last month when my huey darling is back.
went to try out a new steamboat restaurant at sunway mentari called tasty pot.

they had a lot of choices, including the soup base.
- tomyam soup
- original chicken soup
- chungking super spicy soup
- soya bean soup
- curry soya bean soup
- porridge soup

seriously, do not go for the soya bean series and porridge soup if you dont like creamy soup base. it'll get really sticky and creamy if you've cooked like some time. geli sia!


luckily we had our photographer mr.blur!
already start snapping when we've not even started eating!


trying my very best to cover my tired+ugly face.


fighting sessions captured.
very RANDOM.



the big bunch!

love to have dinner sessions like that,
always entertaining :)

Tuesday, August 17, 2010

roam wild!

went to library with the girls last friday night.
hubby dear took leave for me!
awwww sweetie pie *loves*
never expected he would try his best to take his leave!

hi hubby love *smooches*


i always love hoegaarden!
heart it forever.


hi ms. rabbit, soon u'll be heading back to UK again,
bet u're gonna miss me lots!
do love me more than ever ;P


had a great night,
went to sanctuary for second round,
got drunk! because i knew hubby was around wee~
so i can drink as much as i can,
and ending up having a wound on my knee because i was too drowsy to walk!
vomitted like nobody's business,
but hey, i miss everything about it.
its really been a while since i've got drunk,
guess it was WAYYYY back then.
love the bunch of girls always.
looking forward for more hang out sessions before they're all back to UK :(

Monday, August 16, 2010

thoughts.

人啊,往往都不爱珍惜自己所拥有的一切,
往往都会不知足。

到底是,为什么呢?

有时真的要等到失去了,才会懂得以前所拥有的,都是好的吗?
别等到来不及了,才来说后悔。

说真的,看到这样的情况总是在身边发生着,
很无奈啊!

Sunday, August 08, 2010

GRRR.

最近觉得,原来人可以那么不甘寂寞。
就算身边已经有了另一半,也可以因为他们不在身边的理由,
而做成一个“偷吃的理由”。

这样的问题也终于发生在我身上,
不要误会。
我并不是受害者,也不是始俑者,
我算起来是,那无辜的第三者?
他们不管你是否有男友了,或者你有了重要的另一半,
因为对他们来说,你的存在,只是为了“娱乐”他。
或者他们也会想,
有了另一半的你,多带来一份所谓的“刺激感”,
添了多一份乐趣呢!

男人啊,有时你会觉得他们很可爱,
有时你会觉得他们的脑袋细胞偶尔那么的单纯,简单。
可你又觉得他们笨,很想敲他头一把。
令我无言。

所以当你遇到这样的情况之后,
请切记一件事情,
他们都是因为不甘寂寞才找上你替他们“解闷”的,
心软的女士们啊,
可能你们会觉得他是否爱上了你?
答案是,
不可能。
他只是爱上了你的“陪伴”。
所以请别自作多情的爱上他。

唉,不甘寂寞的友人啊,
真不知该如何面对他,
唯一能做的就是少和他联络为妙,
我的老公大人就算知道了也若无其事的样子真令人担心。
操。

Friday, August 06, 2010

visitors!

parents and sister's over here at KL,
gonna accompany them tomorrow for dinner,
overnight at the Legend, never been to this hotel though,
giving it a try.



havent been uploading any of my photos lately,
here it is.
taken last week, outing with the girls to OU to have chilli's!
had fun with the girls but too bad they're so fast heading back to UK :(
WHYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY D:

weekend's gonna be busy,
parents, hubby, hubby's family,
oh well,
back to SQUARE ONE.

Wednesday, August 04, 2010

movie chase!

i think i need to do a lil bit of chasing for my movie list!

despicable me
salt
inception
the last airbender
la comedie humaine
karate kid
the expendables
grown ups
step up 3
vampires suck

man! this is like a whole bunch of list.. GOSH.
anyone care to accompany me to the movies? :)

Tuesday, August 03, 2010

sorceror craze?

went to watch twice of this movie!

reason behind?
mom and bro wanna watch this badly during kl training trip,
hubby's bro wanna watch this badly too :D

ended up?
watching it twice.
and hey! i think i can memorize the storyline already xD



its good.
surprisingly i love the ost for this movie this time!
i think disney movies always have nice ost for each movie,
great choice.

ratings?
8/10.

Monday, August 02, 2010

randoms!

it's really been a while since i've updated my blog again,
as usual.

the lazy worm came crawling in my head again.

things ARE NOT very usual nowadays.
mom's sick, needs operation, hoping and praying that she'll get through it,
oh well, leaving everything to God still, cant do anything much :/

gosh, i think i'm getting depression.
i think way too much nowadays,
but luckily my hubby's not giving me any probs!
so, less thinking otherwise.
but never knew he was so attractive to the opposite sex!
that's a new discovery LMAO.
that is why people often said,
"do not nurture your man till he's a super fine guy, you'll end up losing him to another girl."
SHIT.

he's getting way better nowadays :/
getting much more responsible, more caring, and observative (thats the most important part since he was soooooo ignorant way back then), have a sense of humour (or prolly lameness) that would just pick up any girl's attention - hey, a guy who knows how to make girl laugh is definitely a winning point! and now he knows how to look better now (in the sense of fashion, well, he has a designer girlf kay, and that is what makes him to be more sensitive in the way he appears!)
okay, i just realize he's the nice guy that a lot of girls is looking for,
DAMN.

maybe i should have a class on,
teaching 101 ways to a nice guy!
xD

maybe i should just buckle up in being a GOODY GOOD wifey :/