Subscribe

RSS Feed (xml)

Powered By

Blogger Template From:
Free Blogger Skins

Powered by Blogger

Thursday, April 01, 2010

girls day out.

went to library and sanctuary last saturday with the bunch of girls.
girls night out what,
for sure no guys allowed! :D


the look for the night :)
(a lot of people said i look more matured -_- that means im older! tsk tsk! bad news hmpf :/)


library's pretty lamp. i kinda like the atmosphere there though.


library's menu :)


ordered my favourite hoegaarden,
buy 1 pint free half pint,
DAMN CHEAP KAYS!


since i was a bit hungry as i didnt had any meals for the night,
so i ordered fruity nachos with cheese and salsa.

eh quite nice can? but fattening also!
plain, evil.

sharon, marilyn and veron.
they had been friends like for years!


the girls!

from left: twaji, amanda, catherine, veron, sharon, marilyn, kae and me.

my dear dear kae *loves*


lovely manda girl.


smiley face leh! so cute!



LOL some more wanna act emo,
tsk tsk!
(because there was no hot guys anywhere around there!)


loves hoegaarden!


big bunch.


tsk tsk! these 2 girls..


cheerrrrrsssss!!
(eh how come suddenly got one guy there ar?)


a place for us to study HARD! xD







we love The Library :D


NEXT STOP:
Sanctuary.



naughty naughty girls hehe :)


we're in red!


having so much fun!
can see from their faces behehe ;P


woops! someone's getting know someone new :)


all enjoyed the fun night,
gonna miss u all girls..

make sure we're gonna have another gathering!
behehe :3

0 comments: