Subscribe

RSS Feed (xml)

Powered By

Blogger Template From:
Free Blogger Skins

Powered by Blogger

Wednesday, March 31, 2010

movie day!



went to watch Just Another Pandora's Box last wednesday with hubby dear.
LOL, its like chinese version of Scary movie -_-"

main purpose,
just to make u burst into laughters.
storyline?
NONE.

LOL copied so many movies and cut into one,
Kungfu panda, Kungfu, Pandora Box (old version one) etc.
EVEN GOT BEIJING OLYMPICS 2009 Opening k?!
so ridiculous LMAO.

overall rating
5/10.

Saturday, March 27, 2010

hennessy artistry!

i know this event is already 2 weeks old,
and im only about to update about it LOL.

dey, have to update both sides leh!
facebook and blog, hmpf.
since my blog does not have much coverage,
then might as well i update everything in facebook larh :x

the look for the night :)
bundle up my hair since its so freaking long and i think it'll be very hot there -_-



big big signage! :D


very grand! extend dont know till where xD


acrobats in Opera.


cheers :)


u need this to get in! :D


V.S.O.P.!


iono what band :/


hi baby! :D


LOL iono what they're trying to do though.


human beatbox.


cute!


:3


when we're leaving!


overall, music wasn't THAT good -_- doesnt makes me feel like dancing though,
but...
FREE FLOW of hennessy,
what do u expect LOL.
(this is what they call advertising!)

Tuesday, March 23, 2010

hmpf...




每对情侣都有它的厌倦期,
每一段感情都有它必须过的一个难关,
最近看到身边的朋友陷入情感问题,
就会想起以前和老公的日子,
想起我们每一天吵架的日子,日子真的并不好过,
就连每一通电话都觉得会有压力。
想着如何不去争吵,想着如何去摊平事情,
想着如何继续下去,真的好难。

日子再苦再伤心也得过,
真的很高兴可以熬过这个难关,
高兴他变得和以前一样那么温柔,
高兴他变得和以前一样积极,
也好高兴他的脾气变了好多,
好高兴。

所以看到友人这样发生这样的事,
难免会身同感受。。。

其实,大家只要各退一步,
很多事情都有商量,很多事情都可以解决。

可是有多少人会丢下面子,退下一步呢?
有多少人会愿意做错的那一方面呢?
有多少人会牺牲小我,而完成大他呢?
那么无私的人,的确很难找。
维持一段感情的确不容易,可是,
想一想,为了面子而放弃你自己爱的人,
不是更难吗?

Tuesday, March 16, 2010

artistry!

will be heading to this year's Hennessy Artistry with baby and his friends :)




anyone attending the party too?

Monday, March 15, 2010

random.



this is the power of Panasonic Lumix LX3.

fascinating?
now i can camwhore without having blury pictures full of noise.

i love my LX3.

heading to Redang with the big bunch on 9th to 11th :)
havent buy swimsuit yet leh...
gonna go broke this month! D:

so going to relax myself at Redang :3

Thursday, March 11, 2010

confession.

眼睛已经脱离不了你的踪影,
不能没有你在我的视线里,
感谢你,让我重新的爱过你,
感谢你,那么多的温柔,
感谢你,用尽你的心来容纳我,
感谢你,那么多的体贴,
那残留在床上缠绵过的余温,
也不能够形容你对我的爱。

真的感谢有你出现在我的生活里。
我没有后悔爱过你,
很爱很爱你,
老公。

希望我们还能够一直在一起。

Saturday, March 06, 2010

meet up!

parents came for a few days,
get to meet up with them

had dinner at zen, again,
because its our favourite japanese restaurant.
well, kinda like, best in pj area?


crab meat salada.


then met up with kaofu,
saw his newborn son,
quinton :)





looks damn like the brother!

this is the elder brother, ethan boy.





damn poser k?
but hes cute alright :)

Friday, March 05, 2010

omfg!

shit! bryan just happened to show me these!










omg omg
I WANT THESE!
tele lens, fish eye, and wide angle!
shit im going to be soooo broke!

all from here

someone buy me, pretty please? :3

love!

it feels so sweet that someone would waste so much money when he have none to buy such a sweet thing for u as a birthday and valentine present.

i love u baby.



it means a lot to me :)

Thursday, March 04, 2010

my new love!

IM SO GOING TO GET THIS TONIGHT!!!

welcome my new love!



my panasonic LX3.
so gonna fully utilize it.
*hearts*

p/s: say byebye to phone camera. :3

Tuesday, March 02, 2010

burfffdaii!

had my 22nd birthday celebrated by having steamboat with a bunch of friends,
was good.

didnt go for any clubs, karaokes, barbeques, and sort of things,
thought that im too old for that already.

tsk tsk,
i dont have that energy to do em anymore! D:
this might prove that im aging..
sad thing to know.

and peeps,
thanks for the loving, sweet wishes.

well,
including the birthday cake with my nice name on it,
tsk!