Subscribe

RSS Feed (xml)

Powered By

Blogger Template From:
Free Blogger Skins

Powered by Blogger

Wednesday, November 11, 2009

偶尔会讨厌自己有职业病。
最近都对照片/图片都很敏感。

看到颜色和toning不漂亮的,都会手痒,right click save 起来,然后开启photoshop,调一调。。顺眼多了,才觉得满意。

不懂是好是坏,都怪老板给我训练成这样,
以前都觉得还可以迁就,
现在都会觉得真的很刺眼 -_-
就好像以前我们的一个lecturer说的,
"it hurts my eyes..."
LOL。当初听了,都觉得很刻薄,可是现在或许可以理解到了。。。


救命啊,职业病正在侵犯我了 T-T
而且,家里的laptop都没有photoshop!
饶了我吧!

Monday, November 09, 2009

D:

他奶奶的,谁有adobe photoshop cs2 以上的 installer?

电脑给format了,没photoshop!做什么都难啊!!!D:

Saturday, November 07, 2009

-_-

把这个电脑终于修好了,format了,结果啥都没得做。



就连要update最近在做的事的那些照片全都在hard disc里!
不能够update啦 -_- 鸡蛋糕。

Thursday, November 05, 2009

噢哈哟!

回来了,我回来了。
大家不要吵着说要我关掉部落格嘛 :(

你们很狠心的咯 T-T

人家每天都坐在公司里,回到家都累垮了,
怎样还有力气去写部落格嘛~ :(

想起来,生活开始变得非常得忙碌,应该是从开始做工的那一天吧!
也不懂designer的生活是否真的要变成这样的忙--” (虽然老板的时间是比我排的还要满的那一个 :x)没啥好埋怨的,自己的生活自己去选择。老爸可是每个星期打那几通电话,都会开口说,回来帮我打理公司吧。。

--” 听了会心软一下,可是想想回去后就没有自由的日子过了,
就打消念头了。

会回去吧,可是绝对不是现在。
被磨练的不够多,还没有被现实和社会折磨够,
偶尔还是会发发白日梦,想一些无谓的事情,
所以还是等久些,才会回去。

然后交了个新男友,甜蜜期,还要分开吗? :(


啊~难得这个星期工不是很多,
开心死了,可以在公司里facebook到我甘愿为止 :x
老板也不在公司里~嘻嘻~
今晚还得去看戏,Jennifer's Body
等这套戏也等了蛮久的,爱看MeganFox很辣很辣的身材 *喷鼻血了*

好啦,就答应你们尽我所能的update好吗?
其实,看我facebook status来update还更快叻 :x

*闪人*

Saturday, July 25, 2009

bon bon bon bon bon odori :D

Went to Bon Odori 2009 last Saturday,
held at Matsushita Sports Centre in Shah Alam.

exchanged yukatas to wear this year ;P since last year i wore my red one :D

hairdo by jibbit :x
phillip and jibbit, and woot phillip bought new yukata :D


close photo shoot by andrew D:
while lining up to buy food :/


:3 bubble fish face by reann dear :3


group photo :D



phillip, jibbit and tony :D


big bully mogu ;P and jibbit :D


pukwong's fav close up shot xD


2 of us :3



looking through photos :D


:3


have to camwhore with DSLR before we leave :x



had abit of fun, wasn't that fun already since there's too many people going..
packed and heaty,
and the dust in the air wasn't that fun :/

Wednesday, July 15, 2009

分享。

最近都喜欢听这个歌手的歌,
这个专辑都是她自己一手写的,
无论词曲部分都是。

感觉最动听的是这首:
失落沙洲

by 徐佳莹。


又来到这个港口
没有原因的拘留
我的心乘着斑剥的轻舟
寻找失落的沙洲

随时间的海浪漂流
我用力张开双手
拥抱那么多起起落落
想念的还是你望着我的眼波

我不是一定要你回来
只是当又一个人看海
回头才发现你不在
留下我迂回的徘徊
我不是一定要你回来
只是当又把回忆翻开
除了你之外的空白
还有谁能来教我爱


又回到这个尽头我也想再往前走
只是越看见海阔天空
越遗憾没有你分享我的感动

我不是一定要你回来
只是当又一个人看海
回头才发现你不在
留下我迂回的徘徊
我不是一定要你回来
只是当又把回忆翻开
除了你之外的空白
还有谁能来教我爱

我不是一定要你回来
只是当又一个人看海
疲惫的身影不是我
不是你想看见的我
我不是一定要你回来
只是当独自走入人海
除了你之外的依赖
还有谁能教我勇敢

除了你之外的空白
还有谁能来教我爱

Tuesday, July 07, 2009

transformers heat!



since everyone's so crazy about transformers 2,
went to watch after this movie had been showing for few days.

and the conclusion is,



AWESOME!

ratings: 10/10 < for sure one leh!

plus,
i wanna watch for the 2nd time :/



p/s: sorry la no updates lately,
so superb busy till head wanna patah d D:
updates soon!

Wednesday, June 17, 2009

movie time!



went to watch Alien VS Monsters last saturday,
lol nice animations,
funny story,

and,

I LOVE BOB the brainless gelatin monster xD
damn sohai i say :x


ratings: 8/10.

a should-watch animated movie xD

Wednesday, June 03, 2009

Penang Tripo!

上个月头,去了penang一趟,

见见朋友,吃吃美食,
不错的呗~ :D

到penang的第一天,
吃了路边的

龙眼糖水~(不会比次厂街的猫眼水差哦!)


然后,
这个是本人来了西马那么久,
第一次吃到那么好吃的蚝煎!
真的不是盖的!
superb duperb nice 的 o jian~~~
吃了一次令我回味无穷 :(
(现在post着一半,看着照片也会流口水。。KL怎么也找不到比这个好吃的:( 伤心~)



可是这个所谓的“福建面” 可麻麻地而已啦,
和KL的差不多水准,没什么好吃。




到了晚上,
又吵着朋友,叫他带我去吃好吃的炒果条,
到penang不吃炒果条,人家一定说你笨蛋。
结果,
吃到不好吃的 :(
失望大大!

然后,另外一个朋友说,
有一个很出名的,可是不在这个地方,在远一点的地方,
那个是用炭火来炒的,
据说,人多到,等也等不及来吃,会等到dulan --"
说改次我去他们才带我去。。。


这个就是不是很好吃的炒果条
(瞬间觉得sunway明天的炒果条还比他好吃叻!)



然后这个“福建面” (俗称“虾面”)
很好吃!面里的配蛋也别有风味,用的是鲁蛋~
他们说这个挡口已经有分行了,
做到那么发,想必真的很好吃吧~




第二天早上,
又再吵一大班臭男人起身,
带着我去吃更多的美食,
(因为那天就要回了嘛!不吃个清光怎么会死得眼毙~)


结果他们带我去了一间躲在后巷,
可是却很多人,很有名的一间laksa店,
店铺虽不是想像中的那种高级店,
却是一间很窄小的小商店。

端出来的可是很好吃的 laksa 哦!
(千万不可以看小它~)



这间店隔壁就开着一个小小的炒果条挡口,
试着叫叫。。

哦?不错吃的呗?
比昨晚的好吃多了!
而且给的虾,好大只,很鲜甜~




店里order的竹蔗水,



还有这个是潮州的cendol...很好喝 :)



吃完的时候都差不多撑死自己了,
依依不舍的回到KL :(
(想念着我的蚝煎~~~)


找一天再回去吃过 :P
谁有意思要一起去的?

Friday, May 29, 2009

he's back!

finally get to watch Terminator Salvation last night!


and and,
Christian Bale is hot!




wasnt as good as before though :/



and and, Arnold Schwarzenegger's face actually appeared :/
that was,

unexpected LOL.



overall ratings: 7/10.

Thursday, May 28, 2009

genting tripo.

前一阵子,为了欢送亲爱的小飞“回归”中国,

就一堆人陪他去云顶,
碰巧我也那么久没去了,
就临时临机决定去了。


上去跑跑,没啥好做的,毕竟上到去已经夜了。。。

neenee买的书呆子眼镜 xD



第二天就进theme park玩了一整天,
发觉到自己老了--容易累。



小飞,我,nee,babi yao.



小飞,回去后记得好好保重哦 :)


Monday, May 25, 2009

movieeeee heatt!

went to watch movie last week,
(suddenly on movie heat since there was so many hot movies showing!)

watched this on last thurs night,

Night at the Museum 2,
back with the old starring in the 1st episode,
adding in new characters,
and also funnier xD


ratings: 9/10 :D


then,
cant wait to watch this movie too,
so i forced myself to watch this on saturday xD


Angels and Demons (had been waiting this to go on show for like, months!)


another version of movie poster with Tom Hanks.
(i love watching him :D)




overall rating: 8/10
(it may not be as funny and exciting like Night at the Museum 2 but its fun to watch Tom Hanks cracking all the mysterious miseries.. conclusion, I LIKE :D)



and and,
im so waiting for Transformer 2, Terminator Salvation and Ice Age 3!

p/s: Drag Me To Hell seems thrilling though :/ considering to put it to my to-watch list xD it'll be showing on next month :)


next movie on the list:
X-Men Wolverine :D

and NO, i wont be waiting for Harry Potter :x bahaha :P

Thursday, May 21, 2009

wtf?!

OMGOMGOMGOMGOMGOMG!

i know i havent been updating my blog for like, AGESSSS!!!!
(since ive started working D:)

didnt had any free time as most of my routine are like,
mon-fri: work for the whole day, get back home around 8-9pm.

and then i'll be either facing my lappie, checking emails, facebook, game and sleeping...
or i'll be out PR-ing again LOLWTF (yamchar sessions are getting more and more nowadays :/)

weekends!
this is when fun and parties drops by.. and i'll be out AGAIN!
by the time im home, ill be dead exhausted lying on my bed, having a not-so-good rest..

so i'll spend my weekends sleeping in the morning --" sad case hmpf :/



this weekend finally will have a good rest,
no parties,
no yamchar sessions anymore D:

i'll just.. stay at home and be a good girl :)




more updates soon.
(can i break this promise? :x)

Wednesday, March 18, 2009

hunnypie!

long ive not been updating about this mengada baby of mine.

have not changed much,
still so evil,
still so naughty,
still so bratty,
still spoilt,
still very mischievous,

and still,
very heart melting :)
he never stops melting my heart, like forever :D


having fun,
disturbing me while im using the lappie,



trying to stay still when i said NO at him xD
(but turns out to be, quite a sexy pose xD)



and w00t,
its PAY BACK time! (revenge!)


behehe,
just wont stop having fun with this lil brat of mine eh?

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

girls day out!

typical girls day out!

went to OU on weekends last month,
with baby, jibbit and neenee.


as usual,
went to our fav Chilli's and had lunch :3


mushroom jack! (must eat before baby leaves to aus okay!)


chicken something something (forgot the name, again.)


this girl always wanna be the background that haunts me xD


see,
baby, ure a ghost that haunts me whenever i camwhore :P


got kissie from baby!


missing her badly now :(



after that, went to f21,
tried on clothes,

love this!


and also this!


in the end, got only the nylon tights, but not the tops :(

love the black one more though :P
prolly getting it when i get my pay behehe!

Monday, March 16, 2009

zomg!

zomg! now that i realize i havent blog about so many things :/


so i'll be still, blogging back time D:





this was on dec, (damn, already 3-4months back!)
our colormancy exhibition, a graduation campaign to finally show all our works within 3 years of studies and hard work.


my look for the night,


purposely bought this dress because of the theme ;P
(it was COLORmancy! so of course u have to be colorful enough xD)


my art pieces to be shown.


was a receptionist that night at the registration booth,

with tony jaja!


the girls preparing all the food and snacks,



anyone care to register before going to the launch of the exhibition?



instead of getting busy of registering,
we camwhored.

girls.


me, esther, baby.


during the launch of the exhibition,
our beloved president giving his 'holy' speech! xD


audiences, vips, lecturers, family members etc etc.



then to the gallery!
mr.tatsun (our principal) signing our guest book.


mr.tatsun and the head of marketing department of TOA (damn i forget his name already :P)


people browsing through artworks in the gallery.


jiajia + jiajia :P


mr.lame and 2 jiajia(s).


me and my beloved son, with his artwork, and mine beside xD


they said i look liked munyi's piece of artwork (the girl),
look alike meh? :/


with our humourous mr.kins lee :)


tony jajajajaja!


peeps!


after the whole thing,
went to chilli's in OU to somehow pre-celebrate our successful exhibition night!
(although something went wrong a lil bit in the mid xD)


ms.nee and ms.jibbit (and babys pointy hand)


jv, elroy and mr.birmingham (lol wtf)


me n baby!


we finally had mushroom jack wtf!!! (so happy okay?!)


left around midnight, (sampai chilli's only left with our table lol!)

and saw people setting up pretty white christmas trees in the centre hall of OU,
i loveLOVE!
so pretty :3