Subscribe

RSS Feed (xml)

Powered By

Blogger Template From:
Free Blogger Skins

Powered by Blogger

Wednesday, June 25, 2008

*dials 911*

its 1:48am and i havent sleep.

plus got presentation tomorrow at 10 and ill have to wake up at 8,
great.




some more thursday's casual presentation is making me plucking off all my hair soon.

i hate html still :(
but now want us do a website for our own D:



screw it larh! i havent even finish tracing two pages and he wants 4 layouts on that day!?







please dial 911.

Saturday, June 21, 2008

Sunday, June 15, 2008

Saturday, June 14, 2008

emo.



Nostalgia.




bobo ask me why all my artworks so emotional,
AND I JUST REALIZE most of em are emotional digital photomanipulations ==

maybe i'm really emo roflmao xD

ROFLMAO.

baby: eh why so suddenly ar? since jofoo!
me: er dont ask me iono!
baby: OMG maybe he dream of u!
me: eh baby,
baby: yeshhhhh?
me: try imagine xxxxxx does that to u!
baby: OMG WTF!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
me: HAHAHHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA *laughs nonstop till die*
baby: HAHAHAHHA OMG URE SO MEAN!!
me: *continue laughs*


and yes i'm mean.
but it was dang funny larh baby xD


i still wurve u :3

Friday, June 13, 2008

没有电到的时候。。。。

today is friday.

a day which someone should stay back at home and relax, getting prepare for the weekends,
and trying to play some game.


prolly some sleep too.




































MANATAU!



no electric when i sleep half way.


didnt know what happened whole world no electricity.
so bobo phoned yongkang and asked.



yk: got notice ma, till 7pm. u dont know meh?
bb: NO ==||


so, in the end we climb up from our bed,
went to Station 1.







so we're now at station 1@subang jaya, using their wifi, blowing their fan, and having hunnypie sitting beside us.



and i'm doing nothing but blogging.

bobo had strawberry sundae
because he said anime alot of ppl having that worh!




and i had peach tea.
copper hunnypie only had a few sip of tea + icecream xD



still insists to wanmei.


hunnypie.








SO BORING CAN?!


screw TNB.

Thursday, June 12, 2008

TENSION break.

while i was doing compilation on my portfolios, and searching up and down, in and out of my dear hard disc.
















I FOUND THIS!
























OMG JIYAN'S GONNA KILL ME IF SHE SEES THIS.
*prays hard*

Sunday, June 08, 2008

Do you..



There's times where you like to feel being alone and quiet.

Desolate in my dA.

Saturday, June 07, 2008

shopping getaway xD

still blogging back time ==||

betulbetul too long no update blog D:


that day - uhm, the day we went to buy jiji's bday pressie xD

we want bangsar *shh* to do window shopping.


3 of us very mengada because bangsar got lots of new boutiques open xD


went to mooie.

neenee mengada tried on this top xD looks like candy bar to me ;P


2 mengadas in fitting room D: (and baby is handless hmpf :/)


vain. (i like neenee wearing her own top xD) plus i see BOOBIES!


went to gossips,

neenee said: "one boyfriend is not enough" D:
see she damn greedy one xD


and i like this set of top + high-waisted skirt D:



BUT BUT... NO MONAY!



after all the tryings + vain cam whores in fitting room, buying jijis pressie, then had mcd sundae cone....

sent neenee to nyny's house because she damn mengada dont want to follow us to pwtc D:


on the way to pwtc (for some exhibition :/)
and

saw people really sleeping on the street == or supposingly in the walkway :/


in baby's car. traffic jam larh dey D:
thats why i hate driving down KL.


and baby's zebra-fetish tissue box.
pretty larh.



after all those walking and bumping into places in the exhibition,


back home and saw this...

















FACE!


so cute and mengada waiting me to come home with the puppy eye look.



and this are my prizes! spent a whole lot and no wonder im damn broke T-T


eh, not forgetting this pretty earrings from tea&sympathy :3 (i fell in love with the shop - cheap prices + damn-worth-it stuffs!)



uhm.
update soon again behehehe ;P

Tuesday, June 03, 2008

back to the future..

i'm starting to blog back... what happened half a month ago ;P

first.



JIJI's 21st BDAY xD

went to sing k at red box ;P (and purposely didnt buy any cakes and presents for her that day because we wanted to make her feel sad and depressed and give her a full surprise on the next day xD)

vain peeps.



hun, mua, jiji the bday girl and half-cropped neenee (nice! xD)

and the peeps!


jv, shingyi, munyi, yongkang, bolvin, beng eu,guoxiang and marky.


hun, jiji bday girl, neenee and repeats! xD


some more mark's mommy baked us some muffins ;P

chocolate ones and blueberry!

group photo.






and then we just went off like that xD no bday cake, no bday song, no candles to blow, no pressies WOAHAHAHAHA!








to be continued...

Monday, June 02, 2008