RSS Feed (xml)

Powered By

Blogger Template From:
Free Blogger Skins

Powered by Blogger

Wednesday, February 27, 2008


'Quel undome melloneamin.

must say thank u to all the ones who had wish me for my birthday :3 all of u have been so super sweet eeks! *smooches*

diola lle lirimaerea~

didnt had much celebration for today since tomorrow's freaking kins lees class presentation, HMPF hate. so everyone would be busy and i would be busy too. just hope that everything will go well tomorrow :D
*tsk! its not in my birthday wish list behehe~ since its such a waste of space xD*

and so boring for the whole day wanna wait my baby finish his work and then i can continue on mine :( and i want mushroom jack fajitas *maybe* tonight :D
*im so sorry hunny but im so gonna have it again behehe! dont kill me for that kays?*

so, HUGS and KISSES for everyone!


Lissenen ar' maska'lalaith tenna'lye omentuva.

*please let me write as much elvish as i can, i cant stop loving their beautiful language gah!*

Tuesday, February 26, 2008

Et Earello Endorenna utulien

Sinome maruvan ar Hildinyar tenn' Ambar-metta.

suddenly became very elvish. anyone interested in learning elvish language too? :)

and you know what i have an elvish name too :3
Lúthien Minyatur.

i somehow love it, please bear with me xD

Tuesday, February 19, 2008


tsk! i finally had my house streamyx up again,
thanks to them, i had phone them for like times to complain and being so baggy about that.

parents coming over later (evening) hmpf.
should i be tidying up the house instead? (or do they even bother anymore bahaha)

someones being such a crazy bitch and she didnt even realise! so ffffing pathetic. 30+yr old bullying a 20 yr old. shameeeeeeee tsk! oh well, at least people around realise that roflmao. and that serves her right i guess.

so tired and im so lazy nowadays. dont even wanna touch on any on my manips and thats freaking sad. how i wish i could just quit my game hmpf :(

p/s: lately had been listening to LOTR songs only. eventually fell in love with it AGAIN (though it had been like, countless times) anymore lotr fans out there? come go obsessed and addicted with the movie again bahaha (so evil suddenly and iono why)

- tsk, the 'iono' word i learn from hun kays. she taught me that. iono = i dont know bahaha. so nice punya shortform ms. w-olf.

Friday, February 08, 2008


it's the 2nd day of Chinese New Year.

what i wanna ask is,

stop eating can? i'm damn bored of the food already D: the chinese people say,


really feel like barfing if i eat like that everyday D:
someone help me please?

and tomorrow am going back to momma's hometown, Kudat and visiting tip of Borneo (snorkeling too :D) at least it's something happy! bahaha :D jade's coming along too!

p/s: i miss my 2 babies at home (copper and mua hunnypie hmpf) hope they're doing good :(
and to mua hunnypie, thanks for sacrificing your time to stay with your lovely baby all alone at home, love you more than eva! *sob* i love you both :(

will try and upload more pictures if available. dont know kudat got internet line in their hotel or not hmpf.

Tuesday, February 05, 2008








大家,祝你们华人新年快乐哦~ :)

Saturday, February 02, 2008

Doggie day!

Sorry for the recent slacking and not updating ;P

wanna update on the previous month event during the 20th of January 2008, K9 (Canine) Day which was held at Bandar Utama park :D

gathered with friends (doggy friends lol, Yenlu, Kalvin, Sinv, Jason, etc etc. and too bad Annie dear, Jen girl and Yang wasn't there :( HMPF.)

took my D80 there, snap some pictures.
and that day was bloody hot. GAH D: all of us eventually sweat nonstop and the dogs drooled nonstop roflmao.


copper baby in the car.

a gorgeous Labrador Retriever *love*love*

xunxun cutie and her daddy.

random bulldog. (with freaking long tongue)

st. bernard. freaking huge but still cute! :D

kalvin's luilui in her pink bunneh suit. still as cute as usual xD and she's drooling badly lol.

kalvin's pretty xD can u see her beard's all wet?

copper baby. (tsk, someones taking picture of my baby at the back)

lol a cute chiwawa?

freaking handsome husky.

jack russel.


copper baby again.

a "mini" mini schnauzer.

lol can see how mini it is? xD

mini pinscher or pincher i forgot lol.

random dog.

lol him/her again.

luilui dear drooling so badly.

copper baby. dont u love him more?

toro boy :D

toro boy again. first time at the event lol :D

pretty also drooling badly.

random terrier (i think. it somehow looks mixed @.@)

luilui and pretty.

she's such a poser xD know how to pose alot and damn cute.

kalvin's family :D sweet aint they?

stay tune for more updates :P

oh, and Happy Valentine's too!