Subscribe

RSS Feed (xml)

Powered By

Blogger Template From:
Free Blogger Skins

Powered by Blogger

Wednesday, January 31, 2007

Bleh!

It's been quite some time that I havent update my blog. So, there. I'm all free today and it's time to update it *nyiahahahaha~*

Well, last friday was our holidays again (btw, we have holidays every fri :P no class! xD) and me and my group of people for the advertising principles client thingy (jiyan, nik hun, pennee, sabrina, gladys n mua) went to One U to meet up our client, Bakerzin! we get to meet up with the PL Consultancy, Mr. Jeremy Mayor for the interviews and so. our assignment was to get a client (any client that exists in M'sia) n to get their backgrounds n do a few advertisement for em. LOL eventually jiyan came n pick me up from my house n we went to Pyramid to meet up with sabrina n gladys. we then later took a taxi to One U. well, we met a fcked up taxi driver but am not going to say it anymore. it only triggers my anger whenever i talk about him dang! gahhhhh D:

so, we reached One U and we went over to Bakerzin straight to get our mouth filled with cakes! nyiahahaha everyone's been thinking of it the night before already xD so, dont blame us! yeah, while we're waiting for mr.jeremy to come, we had our cake feast!!


mua favourite strawberry shortcake!! seriously, i will order this without any doubt or thoughts xD it's the best selling cake in Bakerzin i tell ya, n it's super friggin good!!


jiyan's choice *love* i forgot what's the name already but it's good too! there's walnuts under n inside the cake *drools*


sabrina's choice! it's a chocolate moose cake n it's super good!


pennee's choice LOL. its good but the bottom part is hard, n pennee who's with braces cant eat! ROFLMAO xDD poor pennee..


while this is nik hun's fav - Sweet Pleasure. it's the 2nd best selling cake at Bakerzin, n its good! but for me its kinda too sweet because i dont really love things that's real sweet :D but oh well, it's still good though! love the crunchy part xD

n wait! forgot to take gladys's choice - Chocolate Amer. well, we just get to know that some of bakerzin's cake doesnt consist flour! n that is why its so good LOL. good quality n their products can only compare with the 5 star hotels' dessert. so, now u know why it taste so delicious LOL. totally no compare to Secret Recipe or whatsoever, because its unfair to em lol. oh well, mr.jeremy reached at 2:30 - which is the time we've promised on the phone :D we get to ask him alot of things n we really appreciate his support n help. he gave us a lot of tips n ideas on how to do the ads, as he's actually a Creative Director of Maliquest company, which is an advertising company! woah! we're kinda shocked when he introduced himself n gave us the namecard LOL. but, oh well, he's friendly n kind, willingly to help us in our assignments :D zillion thanks to him! he even promised to send us the brochures n flyers that they made previously, about the history or backgrounds n so - which he did after about an hour! efficient work!

after the interview n everything, we were planning to get along with our things, so while we're trying to pay the bills, the staffs there actually told us that, they paid for everything we ate! we're like, w00t!! for free?!?! we ate around 6 pieces of cake + 2 take aways + 3 glasses of drinks.. we're shocked n felt bad about it though. since we need their help for the assigns n now they're paying our bills! awww, so after that..i've sent quite a long SMS to jeremy to thanks him for everything. really 'paiseh' larh! so, yeah, we will try our best to create a creative advertisement for Bakerzin! work harder girls!! LOL.

n yeah! i've painted my own nails that day, because my bloody computer broke down again. i cant even switch it on - for no reason. so i asked my bro to get it fix while i do other things, waiting my comp to get fixed so i can continue on mua assignments dang!

there! my new nails!


love em! :D

okays~ enough for the updates! oh, btw, i'm currently active in my deviantart! got addicted to photomanipulations n i'm so into it now! check em out n leave some comments yaw ^^
http://lilcatty.deviantart.com/ gimme some comments so i could really improve :D

ciaoz`!

Wednesday, January 17, 2007

rantings

life's getting busy and assignments are currently piling up again. oh yeah, the typical culture of The One Academy xD lol.

heh, last Friday, went to One Utama with mua babey, had dinner at Chilli's, and dang! that night was pretty packed, we were forced to choose zee 'smoking area' because if we were to wait for the non-smoking ones, its about 20 minutes to half and hour. woah! we're pretty hungry and we wouldnt want to wait, yeah, so the only choice was to go for the smoking area. oh man, i hate that smell, seriously that's going to affect my health badly D: 2nd smoke is badddddd xD

uh-huh, and then we went for movies, n w00t! we've tried out the Gold Class cinema for once at GSC and it kinda rock. LMAO xD i mean, hey! the ticket costs about rm40 per person yaw. aint that rocking enough? LOL!! we just got into the mood so we tried it out (dont blame us for our stupidity :P)

eh, seriously, the sofa's big n comfortable n u can have your legs up, lying down as if you're at home xD dang comfortable lol! well, before u're going into the cinema, there's a waiting lounge for u to order your food n drinks, even blankets :P hey, we didnt expect the cinema to be THAT cold, erm, should use the word "Freezing"! T-T i bet they switched on the aircon in full power LMAO xD to make people renting blankets from em. it cost us rm5 for each blanket yaw. not cheap at all @.@ next time we should bring our own blankets LOL.


see mua babey with the blanket? its not ordinary blanket, it looks thin but its super good in keeping you warm xD real comfortable eh!

eventually, we watched "Pathfinder" and mua babey found it quite boring. well, its a bit thrilling for me - some part, hmm, its around the 5-7/10 ratings. so-so movie lol. yeah, so that was what i did for ze last weekend. normal daily stuffs @.@"

oh yeah! currently nanako got a new plush doll and its a sotong! well, we named it "Kukutong" xD *ahem*ahem* :P we didnt name it just because we have real naughty thinkings but it does look cute and funny u know xD imma post the picha up first.


see? tada~ here comes Kukutong xD super cute right? we now like to punch n play gusti with it xD super cute sotong :P

ahh guess that's enough babbling. imma continue on Rico da super mega fussy + naggy + babbler advertising design's head + our dang long-winded typography lecturer's assign. tracing stupid fonts. DANG. screw u rico! screw yew! cant stand him much longer because u'll never get to see a guy who's so critical n fussy n acts like a sissy gay daddy. opps, did i just say that? xD

Friday, January 12, 2007

obsessed.

currently i'm obsessed with digital photomanipulations.

visit me at my Deviant Art, http://lilcatty.deviantart.com ^^ do leave some comments on em, so that i'll get the chance to improve my artworks :P

ciao`!

Wednesday, January 10, 2007

untitled.

seriously, i'm having spider webs all over my body. i'm bored while waiting time to past, i have class in 7:30 at night w00tttttt!!! gahhhh D: weird time eh? poor me :(

now these is what i do at home,



COMIC BOOKS! SUDOKU!!

and of course...



my bed xD


so, anyone, HELP ME PLS!!! I'M FREAKING BORED AT HOMEEEEE D:

Sunday, January 07, 2007

bored <_<

i'm freaking bored now and awake at this time, wanted to play mua lovely RO but too bad, server's down. i say, "suay babey!" to mua babey because he had been having bad times today xD he eventually broke the pump of the toilet bowl D: gahhh and he spent a sum of moneyyyyyy on it -_-" how unworth-it. i said to him, "babey, u really suay larh today..." LMAO! but then of course have to sayang him back or else he'll get too sad and hide in a corner xD nyiahahahaha *evil grins*

gahhhhhhhhhhhhhhh!!! I'M BORED!

Friday, January 05, 2007

yaahoooooo~

lol just got back from mua lovely hometown, Sabah last night. and not forgetting to give thanks to Airasia, for delaying our flight for at least 2 hours. OH DANG! *pifs* luckily i met mua primary school headmaster (retired 2 years ago) and i have a company to talk with. met shasha too lol. oh well, what i did was sitting inside the boarding place and wait for the stupid airplane to come from KL (supposingly we're on the plane and prepare to fly already, but the plane is still over at KL, just wanted to come over, w00t!!)

i'm not saying that Airasia's not good, because i've hardly encounter such long delay time previously. (MAS ever once delayed me like, more than 4 hours ya know, damn bad impression on em.) well, its my kinda first time though, hope it wont happen again gahhhhh D:

back here at sunway again! and time to rock and roll xD in front of mua comp of course, dont get too far heh *grins* well, i mish jade and meeko and mua sis and mua mum and dad, should say, i missed everyone! including baka tan, funny xing, sing yee and lim wun hong.. gahhh but i'll get back soon, REAL SOON! heh, in one more month time larh :P

awww but poor babey, i'll have to leave u for Chinese New Year again :( he got really bored for the past one month and now he's back on track again xD poor babey. i'll promise to love you more and smooch you more babe xD to cover up all the empty time that i left you heh :P

ahh!! college's reopening next week! oh dang, me and nik hun seems like, WE'RE SO NU-UH FOR DA ASSIGNS! oh man, we're going to die badly, real baddddd xD say your prayers hun!!